Wed | 1 | | | B Team v Charnwood Forest Home/Away 1.30pm- Front Nine Closed 1pm - 4.30pm | General | |
| | | | Cropston and Thurcaston Luncheon Club (10 approx) 12.30pm for 1pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors Team v Lutterworth 9.30am | Away Match | |
| | | | Social Team v Humberstone 3pm | Away Match | |
Thu | 2 | | | Hellidon Lakes Golf Club - Seniors Away Day Tee Reserved 10.30am - 11.15am | Visitors | |
| | | | Ladies Handicap League v Charnwood Forest Tee Reserved 9.45am - 10.30am | Home Match | |
| | | | Ladies Lunch | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
Fri | 3 | | | Colmar Construction Golf Day Tee Reserved 11am - Noon | Visitors | |
| | | | Ladies Nine Hole Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Private Function - Noon | General | |
Sat | 4 | | | Gents Founder Members and Chapman Trophy | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 5 | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Bettison Salver | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Mixed Harold Lacey Trophy | Club Comp. | |
Mon | 6 | | | Bank Holiday Texas Scramble | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Junior Roll Up Tee Reserved 6pm - 6.15pm | General | |
Tue | 7 | | | Bridge Club 6.30pm - 10pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Bettison Salver | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 8 | | | David Goodwin (12) Tee Reserved 10.15am - 10.45am | General | |
| | | | Social Team v Birstall 3pm | Away Match | |
Thu | 9 | | | Bleddyn Jones Memorial Competition Tee Reserved 1pm - 2.45pm | Visitors | |
| | | | Ladies Roll Up Tee Reserved 10am - 10.10am | General | |
| | | | Scratch Team v Rothley Park 5pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
Fri | 10 | | | Ladies Over 55's Open Tee Reserved 9am - 3pm | Open Comp. | |
Sat | 11 | | | Gents Wexford Trophy Shotgun start at 8.30am. Course closed until 12.45pm | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 12 | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal & Barbara Cairns Round 1 | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Mixed Team v Melton Mowbray 1pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Ratby Town Society (20) Tee Reserved Noon - 12:40pm | Visitors | |
| | | | The Hackers Society (20) Tee Reserved 11am - 11.30am | Visitors | |
Mon | 13 | | | Junior Roll Up Tee Reserved 6pm - 6.15pm | General | |
| | | | Seniors Monthly Stableford Linked to Les Chapple Order of Merit | Club Comp. | |
Tue | 14 | | | Bridge Club 6.30pm - 10pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal & Barbara Cairns Round 1 | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 15 | | | B Team v Rothley Park Tee Reserved 2.45pm - 4.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Newtown Linford Luncheon Club (55) Noon | Clubhouse | |
Thu | 16 | | | Countrywide Meeting | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Inter Hunt Golf Day (32) Tee Reserved 10.30am - 11.30am | General | |
| | | | Ladies Roll Up Tee Reserved 10am - 10.10am | General | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
| | | | Social Team v Hinckley Tee Reserved 2.45pm - 4.15pm | Home Match | |
Fri | 17 | | | Premtech Golf Day Tee Reserved 3.15pm - 4pm | General | |
| | | | Seniors Monthly Stableford Linked to Les Chapple Order of Merit | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Sytwell Golf Society (16) Tee Reserved 10.30am - 11am | Visitors | |
| | | | The BTU Golf Society (16-20) Tee Reserved 12.30pm - 1pm | General | |
Sat | 18 | | | Gents Fogo Rose Bowl | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 19 | | | Dale Jarvis Golf Day Shotgun Start at 2.30pm - Course to be clear by 2.15pm - Closed until 6.45pm | Visitors | |
| | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal & John Fergus Round 2 | Club Comp. | |
Mon | 20 | | | Junior Roll Up Tee Reserved 6pm - 6.15pm | General | |
| | | | Management Committee Meeting 4pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Out of Town Luncheon Club | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Past Captains v Longcliffe 11am | Away Match | |
| | | | Seniors v Beedles Lake Tee Reserved 9.15am - 10.45am | Home Match | |
Tue | 21 | | | Bridge Club 6.30pm - 10pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Committee Meeting 5pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal & John Fergus Round 2 | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 22 | | | B Team v Ullesthorpe 3.30pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Ladies Friendly v Cosby 11am | Away Match | |
| | | | Rainbows Golf Day - Shotgun Start at 2pm Course to be clear by 1.45pm and closed until 6.30pm | Clubhouse | |
Thu | 23 | | | Ladies Roll Up Tee Reserved 10am - 10.10am | General | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
| | | | Social Team v Rushcliffe Tee Reserved 2.45pm - 4.15pm | Home Match | |
Fri | 24 | | | Ladies Friendly v Melton Mowbray Tee Reserved 11am - Noon | Home Match | |
| | | | Ladies Nine Hole Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Sat | 25 | | | Gents May Monthly Medal | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Monthly Medal | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 26 | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Mon | 27 | | | Junior Roll Up Tee Reserved 6pm - 6.15pm | General | |
Tue | 28 | | | Bridge Club 6.30pm - 10pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Nine Hole Stableford & Edna Lord Trophy | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 29 | | | Mixed Foursomes v Willesley Park 5pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Newtown Linford Gents Lunch Club 12.30pm - 1pm | Clubhouse | |
Thu | 30 | | | B Team v Market Harborough 3pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Ladies Roll Up Tee Reserved 10am - 10.10am | General | |
| | | | Nottingham Hospitals Tee Reserved 9.30am - 10.15am & 1pm - 1.45pm | General | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
Fri | 31 | | | | | |