Sat | 1 | | | Gents Additional Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 2 | | | Catchems Corner (16) Tee Reserved 11am - 11.40am | Visitors | |
| | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Mike Wicks (16) | General | |
| | | | Mixed Alf Wilkins Greensome Medal | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Private Function (30) Noon | Clubhouse | |
Mon | 3 | | | | | |
Tue | 4 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier & Edna Lord Trophy | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 5 | | | B Team v Market Harborough 3.30pm | Away Match | |
| | | | C Team v Glen Gorse Tee Reserved 3.15pm - 4.45pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Gents Wednesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Thu | 6 | | | Mixed Over 55's Am Am Stableford Tee Reserved 9am - 2.30pm | Open Comp. | |
| | | | Scratch Team v Scraptoft 5pm | Away Match | |
Fri | 7 | | | Friday Night Roll Up Tee Reserved 5pm - 6pm | General | |
| | | | The Admiral Rodney (16-20) Cancelled | Visitors | |
Sat | 8 | | | Gents Open Course Closed until 3pm | Open Comp. | |
Sun | 9 | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal & Barbara Cairns Round 2 | Club Comp. | |
| | | | LRGU Under 16's v Worcestershire Tee Reserved 9.15am - 10.30am & 1.30pm - 3pm | Home Match | |
Mon | 10 | | | Ladies County Foursomes v Charnwood Forest Tee Reserved 4.30pm - 5.15pm | Home Match | |
Tue | 11 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Committee Meeting 5.00pm | General | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal & Barbara Cairns Round 2 | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 12 | | | B Team v Hinckley Tee Reserved 3.15pm - 4.45pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Gents County Fours v Cosby 5pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Gents Wednesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Leicestershire Council Training Course 9.00am - 1.00pm | Clubhouse | |
Thu | 13 | | | C Team v Lutterworth Tee Reserved 2.45pm - 4.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Ladies Friendly v Melton Mowbray Tee Reserved 12.45pm - 2.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
| | | | Seniors v Atherstone 9.15am | Away Match | |
Fri | 14 | | | Chestnut Golf Society (20) CANCELLED Tee Reserved 1.15pm - 2.15pm | General | |
| | | | Friday Night Roll Up Tee Reserved 5pm - 6pm | General | |
| | | | Nags Head Golf Society (17) Tee Reserved 11am - Noon | General | |
Sat | 15 | | | Gents June Monthly Medal - Non Qualifying | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal - Non Qualifying | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Private Function (60) 7pm for 7.30pm | Clubhouse | |
Sun | 16 | | | Gents Sunday Stableford - Non Qualifying | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford- Non Qualifying | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Mixed Team v The Nottinghamshire Cancelled | Home Match | |
Mon | 17 | | | Ladies Scratch Team v Rothley Park Tee Reserved 4.45pm - 6.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Management Committee Meeting 4pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors June Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Tue | 18 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Exchange Day - Burton On Trent (40) Tee Reserved 11am - 12.30pm | General | |
Wed | 19 | | | Gents Wednesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | LRGU Lady Captain v Derbyshire Tee Reserved 10.45am - 12.30pm | Visitors | |
| | | | MG Club (60) | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors v Willesley Park Tee Reserved 9am-10.30am | Home Match | |
Thu | 20 | | | Anthony James Golf Day (24) Tee Reserved 12.45pm - 1.45pm | General | |
| | | | C Team v Cosby Tee Reserved 2.15pm - 3.45pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
Fri | 21 | | | Friday Night Roll Up Tee Reserved 5pm - 6pm | General | |
| | | | Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Leicestershire County Council Golf Society Tee Reserved 1.30pm - 2.30pm | General | |
| | | | MacMillan Longest Day Challenge Please allow these playing to pass through | General | |
| | | | Past Captain's Competition 11.00am - Noon | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Seniors June Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Sat | 22 | | | Captain's Day Hosted by Graham Rix | Clubhouse | |
Sun | 23 | | | Caribbean Golf Society (36) Tee Reserved 11am - 12.30pm | Visitors | |
| | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies 4BBB Pairs Robbie Bachelor Trophy Drawn Competition in Pairs | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Marco Duz (12) Tee Reserved 5pm - 5.30pm | General | |
Mon | 24 | | | Additional Seniors June Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | TL Golf Day (40) Tee Reserved 10am - 11.30am | Visitors | |
Tue | 25 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies 4BBB Pairs Robbie Bachelor Trophy Drawn Competition in Pairs | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 26 | | | C Team v Scraptoft 2pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Gents Wednesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Handicap League v Cosby 1pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Nomads Golf Society (17) Tee Reserved 9.30am - 10.30am | General | |
| | | | Seniors v Birstall 9.30am | Away Match | |
Thu | 27 | | | Ladies Friendly v Charnwood Forest Tee Reserved 12.45pm - 1.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
Fri | 28 | | | Friday Night Roll Up Tee Reserved 5pm - 6pm | General | |
Sat | 29 | | | Club Championship Round One - Both Men & Ladies Course Closed until Noon | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Gordon Austin Memorial Trophy (13+ Handicaps) | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Private Function (40-50) | Clubhouse | |
Sun | 30 | | | Club Championship Round Two - Both Men & Ladies Course Closed until Noon | Club Comp. | |