Sun | 1 | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Private Function (80) | Clubhouse | |
Mon | 2 | | | | | |
Tue | 3 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for 7pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 4 | | | Gents Wednesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Mixed County Foursomes v Cosby Tee Reserved 4.30pm - 5.30pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Neither Here Nor There v Charnwood Forest Front Nine Closed from 12.45pm - 5.30pm - Meal at Charnwood Forest | Home Match | |
| | | | Seniors v Mickleover Tee reserved 9.45am - 11.15am | Home Match | |
Thu | 5 | | | Ladies Lunch | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Ladies Roll Up Tee Reserved 10am - 10.30am | General | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
| | | | Social Team v Humberstone Heights Tee Reserved 2.45pm - 4.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Terry Ballard (16) Tee Reserved 11am - Noon | General | |
Fri | 6 | | | Ladies Over 55s AmAm Tee Reserved 8.30am until 3.30pm | Open Comp. | |
| | | | Friday Night Roll Up 4.30pm - 6.00pm - Simply Turn Up | Social | |
Sat | 7 | | | Gents Founder Member and Chapman Trophy | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 8 | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Bettison Salver | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Mixed Team v Melton Mowbray Tee Reserved 12.45pm - 2.15pm | Home Match | |
Mon | 9 | | | Ladies County Foursomes | General | |
| | | | Management Committee Meeting 4pm | Committee Meeting | |
| | | | Roy Greaves (16) Tee Reserved 1pm - 1.30pm | Visitors | |
Tue | 10 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for 7pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Bettison Salver | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 11 | | | B Team v Lutterworth 2.30pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Gents Wednesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Taskers B v Glen Gorse Tee Reserved 12.45pm - 2pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Seniors v Stoke Rochford 9.15am | Away Match | |
| | | | Social Team v Birstall 2.30pm | Away Match | |
Thu | 12 | | | Ladies Friendly v Beedles Lake Cancelled | Home Match | |
| | | | Ladies Roll Up Tee Reserved 10am - 10.30am | General | |
| | | | Nick Miller (25) - Meeting Room 1pm - 5pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Scratch Team v Market Harborough 5pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
Fri | 13 | | | BUGS (24) Tee Reserved 2pm - 2.45pm | Visitors | |
| | | | Friday Night Roll Up 4.30pm - 6.00pm - Simply Turn Up | Social | |
| | | | Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier | Club Comp. | |
Sat | 14 | | | Gents Fogo Rose Bowl | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 15 | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal & Barbara Cairns Round 1 | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Par Four (24) Tee Reserved 11.30am - 12.30pm | Visitors | |
Mon | 16 | | | Out Of Town Lunch (55) | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors Monthly Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Tue | 17 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for 7pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Committee Meeting 5pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal & Barbara Cairns Round 1 | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 18 | | | B Team v Rothley Park Tee Reserved 2.45pm - 4.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Gents Wednesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Humberstone Heights Away Day (33) Tee Reserved 10.30am - 11.30am | Visitors | |
| | | | Newtown Linford Luncheon Club (55) Noon | Clubhouse | |
| | | | North Leicester MG Club 7pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors v Lutterworth 10.00am | Away Match | |
Thu | 19 | | | Ladies County Shield Hosted by Kibworth Golf Club | Away Match | |
| | | | Ladies Handicap League v Lutterworth Tee Reserved 10.45am - 12.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Ladies Roll Up Tee Reserved 10am - 10.30am | General | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
| | | | Social Team v Hinckley Tee Reserved 3.15pm - 4.45pm | Home Match | |
Fri | 20 | | | Aston On Trent Golf Society (50) Tee Reserved Noon - 2pm | Visitors | |
| | | | Friday Night Roll Up 4.30pm - 6.00pm - Simply Turn Up | Social | |
| | | | James Widdowson (35) 1pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors Monthly Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Tasters B v Uttoxeter Tee Reserved 3pm - 4.30pm | Home Match | |
Sat | 21 | | | Gents Wexford Trophy Shotgun Start at 8.30am. Course closed until 12.45pm | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 22 | | | Dale Jarvis Golf Day Shotgun Start at 2.30pm - Course to be clear by 2.15pm - Closed until 6.45pm | Visitors | |
| | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Mon | 23 | | | Ladies Scratch Team v Glen Gorse Tee reserved 4.30pm-6pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Seniors v Beedles Lake Tee Reserved 9am - 10.30am | Home Match | |
Tue | 24 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for 7pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal & John Fergus Round 2 | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 25 | | | Rainbows Golf Day - Shotgun Start at 2pm Course to be clear by 1.45pm and closed until 6.30pm | Clubhouse | |
Thu | 26 | | | Ladies Roll Up Tee Reserved 10am - 10.30am | General | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
| | | | SLRGC v Manchester Tee Reserved Noon - 1.30pm | Visitors | |
Fri | 27 | | | Friday Night Roll Up 4.30pm - 6.00pm - Simply Turn Up | Social | |
| | | | Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Leicester Medical Society (24) Tee Reserved 1.15pm - 2.30pm | General | |
| | | | The Reindeer Gents Golf Society (18) Tee Reserved 11am - Noon | General | |
Sat | 28 | | | Gents May Monthly Medal | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Monthly Medal | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 29 | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Junior Academy Tee Reserved 3pm - 4pm | General | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal & John Fergus Round 2 | Club Comp. | |
Mon | 30 | | | Course Closed Until 8.30am Due Spraying | General | |
Tue | 31 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for 7pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Nine Hole Qualifier - Edna Lord Trophy | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |