Mon | 1 | | | Seniors July Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Sugarloaf Golf Society (16) Tee Reserved 10am - 10.45am | General | |
Tue | 2 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Dolphin Trophy Round 1 | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 3 | | | C Team v Hinckley Tee Reserved 3.15pm - 4.45pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Gents Wednesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Seniors v Hinckley Tee Reserved 9am-10.30am | Home Match | |
Thu | 4 | | | Ladies Friendly v Market Harborough 11am | Away Match | |
| | | | Scratch Team v Willesley Park 5pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am - Course Clear by 12.45pm | General | |
| | | | White Horse Wishing Well Shotgun Start at 1pm - Course To Be Clear By 12.45pm - Closed until 5.30pm | Visitors | |
Fri | 5 | | | Friday Night Roll Up Tee Reserved 5pm - 6pm | General | |
| | | | Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Seniors July Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Sat | 6 | | | Gents July Monthly Medal | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Dolphin Trophy Round 1 | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Private Function (100) | Clubhouse | |
Sun | 7 | | | Captains' Charity Open Cancelled | Open Comp. | |
| | | | LOROS Charity Members Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Mon | 8 | | | Ladies County Foursomes | General | |
| | | | Past Captains V Drayton Park Cancelled | Home Match | |
Tue | 9 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Gwen Sprangle 55+ & Eileen Schafer 65+ | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 10 | | | B Team v Ullesthorpe Court Tee Reserved 3.45pm - 5.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | C Team v Lutterworth 3.30pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Gents Wednesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Handicap League v Longcliffe Tee Reserved 12.45pm - 2.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Seniors v Forest Hill 9.30am | Away Match | |
Thu | 11 | | | Ladies Scratch Team v Willesley Park 5pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
| | | | Sponsored Walk - Beware of Walkers | General | |
Fri | 12 | | | Friday Night Roll Up Tee Reserved 5pm - 6pm | General | |
| | | | Southwell Hydroseeding (18) Tee Reserved 10.45am - 11.45am | Visitors | |
Sat | 13 | | | Gents Invitation Day | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 14 | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal and John Fergus Round 3 | Club Comp. | |
Mon | 15 | | | Kilworth Seniors Away Day (50)- Noon - 2 Tee Start 1st Tee Reserved 9.45am - 11am, 11.45am - 1pm & 1.45pm - 3pm | Visitors | |
| | | | Management Committee Meeting 4pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Management Committee Meeting 4pm | Clubhouse | |
Tue | 16 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Committee Meeting 5.00pm | General | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal and John Fergus Round 3 | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 17 | | | C Team v Ruddington Grange 4pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Gents Wednesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Friendly v Scraptoft 11.00am | Away Match | |
| | | | MG Club (60) | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Private Function (50) | General | |
Thu | 18 | | | Scratch Team v Kirby Muxloe 5pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
| | | | Seniors v Lutterworth Tee Reserved 9.15am-10.45am | Home Match | |
| | | | Stoke Rochford (12) Tee Reserved 1pm - 1.30pm | General | |
Fri | 19 | | | Cropston Cricket Club (24) Tee Reserved 1.30pm - 2.30pm | General | |
| | | | Friday Night Roll Up Tee Reserved 5pm - 6pm | General | |
Sat | 20 | | | Gents John Batchelor Challenge | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal & Presidents Trophy | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 21 | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Scratch Team v Glen Gorse Tee Reserved 1.15pm - 2.45pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Private Function (18) | General | |
Mon | 22 | | | | | |
Tue | 23 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal & Presidents Trophy | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 24 | | | C Team v Ullesthorpe Court Tee Reserved 2.45pm - 4.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Gents Wednesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Seniors v Greetham Valley Tee Reserved 9am-10.30am | Home Match | |
Thu | 25 | | | Ladies Friendly v Glen Gorse Noon | Away Match | |
| | | | Leicestershire Police v Derbyshire Police Tee Reserved 9.15am - 10.15am & 2.15pm - 3.15pm | General | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
Fri | 26 | | | Chestnut Golf Society (16) Tee Reserved 1.30pm - 2pm | General | |
| | | | Friday Night Roll Up Tee Reserved 5pm - 6pm | General | |
| | | | Private Function (100) | Clubhouse | |
Sat | 27 | | | Steve Boulton Trophy 8.30am Shotgun Start. Course to be clear by 8.15am | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 28 | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Gordon Eyles Golf Society (24) Tee reserved 11.00am - Noon | Visitors | |
| | | | Ladies Dolphin Trophy Round 2 | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Mixed Team v Birstall Tee Reserved 12.45pm - 2.15pm | Home Match | |
Mon | 29 | | | Course Maintenance Week - 10th Tee Start | General | |
| | | | Seniors v Leicestershire 9.45am | Away Match | |
Tue | 30 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Course Maintenance Week - 1st Tee Start | General | |
| | | | Ladies Dolphin Trophy Round 2 | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 31 | | | C Team v Kirby Muxloe 3pm | Away Match | |