Mon | 1 | | | | | |
Tue | 2 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Ladies Australian Spoons Foursomes H/cap 15 - 36 First qualifying round for national competition | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 3 | | | B Team v Forest Hill 2pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Gents Wednesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Seniors v Kibworth 10.00am | Away Match | |
Thu | 4 | | | 'In It 2 Win It' Bookings between 6.30pm - 7.30pm - Draw at 7.30pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Green Jacket Competition - 9 Hole Competition Tee Reserved 4pm - 5pm | General | |
| | | | Ladies Friendly v The Leicestershire 10am | Away Match | |
| | | | Ladies Lunch | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
Fri | 5 | | | | | |
Sat | 6 | | | Gents David Tucker Trophy | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 7 | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Gents Taskers v Ashborune Tee Reserved 12.45pm - 2pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Mixed Team v Kibworth Noon | Away Match | |
Mon | 8 | | | Past Captains v Beedles Lake 11am | Away Match | |
Tue | 9 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Nine Hole Qualifier | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 10 | | | C Team v Forest Hill 2pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Course Closed Until 9am - Both Nines Due Weed & Feed Spraying | General | |
| | | | Gents Wednesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Friendly v Cosby 12.30pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Seniors v Charnwood Tee Reserved 9am-10.30am | Home Match | |
Thu | 11 | | | Golf Club inc Clubhouse Closed All Day Due To Resurfacing Of Driveway | General | |
Fri | 12 | | | Golf Club inc Clubhouse Closed All Day Due To Resurfacing Of Driveway | General | |
| | | | Ladies Taskers Match v Chatsworth 11am | Away Match | |
Sat | 13 | | | Gents Barrie Grouse 4BBB Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 14 | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal and John Fergus Round 1 | Club Comp. | |
Mon | 15 | | | Ladies AmAm Competiton - 18 Hole Tee Reserved 11am - Noon | General | |
| | | | Management Committee Meeting 4pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Management Committee Meeting 4pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors April Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Tue | 16 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Committee Meeting 5.00pm | General | |
| | | | Ladies Easter Tea | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal and John Fergus Round 1 | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Taskers Match v Kenwick Park Tee Reserved 11am - 12.30pm | Home Match | |
Wed | 17 | | | Gents Wednesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Friendly v Rothley Park Tee Reserved 12.45pm - 2.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | MG Club (60) | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors v Glen Gorse 9.15am | Away Match | |
Thu | 18 | | | C Team v Melton Mowbray 2.30pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Quiz Night 7pm for 7.30pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
| | | | Taskers Match v Chatsworth Tee Reserved 10.45am - 12.15pm | Away Match | |
Fri | 19 | | | Friday Night Roll Up Tee Reserved 5pm - 6pm | General | |
| | | | Seniors April Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Sat | 20 | | | Gents Joe Lawrence Greensome | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Private Function (80) | Clubhouse | |
Sun | 21 | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Mixed Harold Lacey 4BBB Medal | Club Comp. | |
Mon | 22 | | | | | |
Tue | 23 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Easter Tea Tee Reserved Noon - 2pm | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 24 | | | B Team v Beedles Lake Cancelled | Home Match | |
| | | | C Team v Rushcliffe Tee Reserved 1.45pm - 3.00pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Gents Wednesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Seniors v Rothley Park Tee Reserved 9am-10.30am | Home Match | |
Thu | 25 | | | Ladies Handicap League v Kirby Muxloe Tee Reserved 11.45am - 1.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Scratch Team v Willesley Park Tee Reserved 4.30pm - 6.00pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.15am | General | |
Fri | 26 | | | Driveway Tidy Up - 9.30am Volunteers Required | General | |
| | | | Friday Night Roll Up Tee Reserved 5pm - 6pm | General | |
| | | | Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Reindeer Golf Society (22) Tee Reserved 10.30am - 11.15am | General | |
Sat | 27 | | | Gents April Monthly Medal | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies EGU Medal | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Private Function (25) 4pm - 6pm | General | |
Sun | 28 | | | Gents Sunday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Coronation Foursomes | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Private Function (68) 2pm | Clubhouse | |
Mon | 29 | | | Divot Night - 5pm Volunteers Required | General | |
| | | | Eagle Golf Society (20-24) Tee Reserved 10.30am - 11am & 1.15pm - 1.45pm | General | |
Tue | 30 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Coronation Foursomes | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Mixed County Foursomes v Birstall Tee Reserved 4.45pm - 5.30pm | Home Match | |