Sat | 1 | | | Gents David Tucker Trophy | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies England Golf Trust Womens Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 2 | | | Bull & Bush Golf Society (16) Tee Reserved 10.30am - 11.00am | General | |
| | | | Harold Lacey Mixed 4BBB Medal | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Sunday Carvery 12.30pm - 2.30pm | Clubhouse | |
Mon | 3 | | | Seniors Medal | Club Comp. | |
Tue | 4 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Ladies England Golf Trust Womens Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 5 | | | B Team v Forest Hill 3pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Lady Captain's Dinner 7pm for 7.30pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors v Kibworth 9:15am | Away Match | |
Thu | 6 | | | Ladies Lunch (40) | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.00am | Club Comp. | |
Fri | 7 | | | Friday Night Roll Up 5pm - 6pm | Social | |
| | | | Ladies Taskers Match v Rushcliffe Tee Reserved 11.45am - 1.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Private Function (60) 11am | General | |
| | | | Thurcaston Bells (30) | Clubhouse | |
Sat | 8 | | | Gents April Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 9 | | | EWGA Medal John Fergus Round 1 | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Gents Additional Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Taskers B Team v Burton On Trent 12.30pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Mixed Team v Kibworth Noon | Away Match | |
Mon | 10 | | | Ken Soal (12) Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.00am | General | |
| | | | Ken Swift (48) Tee Reserved 9.15am - 11.30am | Visitors | |
| | | | Past Captain's v Beedles Lake 11am | Away Match | |
Tue | 11 | | | Ladies Nine Hole Qualifier | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | EWGA Medal John Fergus Round 1 | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Committee Meeting 6.00pm | Clubhouse | |
Wed | 12 | | | B Team v Ullesthorpe Tee Reserved 2.45pm - 4.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | C Team v Forest Hill - Moved to 13th April | Away Match | |
| | | | Ladies Friendly v Cosby Tee Reserved 12.45pm to 1.45pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Seniors v Charnwood Tee Reserved 9.00am-10.30am | Home Match | |
Thu | 13 | | | C Team v Forest Hill - Moved from 12th April 2pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.00am | Club Comp. | |
Fri | 14 | | | Friday Night Roll Up 5pm - 6pm | Social | |
Sat | 15 | | | Gents Joe Lawrence Greensome | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Taskers B Team v Burton On Trent Tee Reserved 2pm - 3.30pm | Home Match | |
Sun | 16 | | | Dave Melling Tee off 2pm (12) | Visitors | |
| | | | Sunday Carvery 12.30pm - 2.30pm | Clubhouse | |
Mon | 17 | | | Bank Holiday Texas Scramble Book Online Using BRS | Club Comp. | |
Tue | 18 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Ladies Easter Tea | General | |
Wed | 19 | | | Ladies Friendly v Rothley Park Tee Reserved 12.45pm - 1.45pm | Home Match | |
| | | | MG Club (40) | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors v Glen Gorse 9.30am | Away Match | |
Thu | 20 | | | C Team v Rushcliffe Tee Reserved 1.45pm - 3.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.00am | Club Comp. | |
Fri | 21 | | | Friday Night Roll Up 5pm - 6pm | Social | |
| | | | Ladies Handicap League v Market Harborough 11am | Away Match | |
| | | | Springwater Lady Captain's Away Day (16-18) Tee Reserved 11am - Noon | Visitors | |
Sat | 22 | | | Club Social Event featuring Adele 7.30pm | General | |
| | | | Gents Barrie Grouse 4BBB Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 23 | | | Gents Additional Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Grasscutters (16-24) Tee Reserved 11am - Noon | General | |
| | | | Indian Queen (16) Tee Reserved 1pm - 1.30pm | General | |
| | | | Ladies Coronation Foursomes | Club Comp. | |
Mon | 24 | | | Lady Captain's Golf Association - 90/100 Tee Reserved 8am - 3pm | General | |
Tue | 25 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Ladies Coronation Foursomes | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 26 | | | Rainbows Golf Day - Shotgun Start at 2pm Course to be clear by 1.45pm and closed until 6.30pm | General | |
Thu | 27 | | | Antony James Golf Society (36) - TBC Tee Reserved 11.45am - 1.15pm | General | |
| | | | B Team v Beedles Lake Tee Reserved 2.45pm - 4.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.00am | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Seniors v Rothley Park Tee Reserved 9.00am-10.30am | Home Match | |
Fri | 28 | | | Friday Night Roll Up 5pm - 6pm | Social | |
Sat | 29 | | | EWGA Medal | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Gents Monthly Medal | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 30 | | | EWGA Medal Chris Winder Trophy | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Mixed Team v Lutterworth Tee Reserved 11.45am until 1.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Sunday Carvery 12.30pm - 2.30pm | Clubhouse | |