Sat | 1 | | | Men's Invitation Course Closed Until 3.00pm | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 2 | | | Gents Additional Medal | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Dolphin Trophy Round 1 | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Mixed Team v Coventry Hearsall Tee Reserved 12.45pm - 2.15pm | Home Match | |
Mon | 3 | | | Leicestershire Police v Derbyshire Police (20) Tee Reserved 9am to 10am and then 2.30pm to 3.30pm | Visitors | |
Tue | 4 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Dolphin Trophy Round 1 | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 5 | | | Bunker Work On The 15th & 16th Hole 16th Hole Closed | General | |
| | | | C Team v Hinckley Tee Reserved 2.15pm until 3.45pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Seniors v Hinckley Tee Reserved 9.00am-10.30am | Home Match | |
Thu | 6 | | | B Team v Cosby 3.30pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Bunker Work On The 15th & 16th Hole 16th Hole Closed | General | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.00am | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Willowbrook Golf Society (18) Tee reserved 10.30 - 11.20 | Visitors | |
Fri | 7 | | | 50th Anniversary Celebration Stableford Open To All 5, 6 & 7 Day Members | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Friday Night Roll Up 5pm - 6pm | Social | |
Sat | 8 | | | 50th Anniversary Celebration Stableford Open To All 7 Day Members | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 9 | | | 50th Anniversary Celebration Stableford Open To All 6 & 7 Day Members | Club Comp. | |
Mon | 10 | | | Ladies County Foursomes v Beedles Lake Tee Reserved 4.30pm - 5.30pm | General | |
| | | | Notts & Leics Jewish Golf Society (15) Tee Reserved 1pm - 1.30pm | General | |
| | | | Past Captain's v Drayton Park Tee Reserved 10.45am - 12.15pm | Home Match | |
Tue | 11 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | C Team v Ruddington Grange 3.30pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Committee Meeting 6.00pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford Gwen Sprangle & Eileen Schafer | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 12 | | | Anstey High School Walk Across Course Beware of Walkers | General | |
| | | | B Team v Hinckley Tee Reserved 3.15pm - 4.45pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Ladies Friendly v Market Harborough 2pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Seniors Captain's Away Day | General | |
Thu | 13 | | | C Team v Lutterworth 3.00pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Ladies Scratch Team v Willesley Park 5pm | Away Match | |
| | | | SLRGC Four Counties Event Tee Reserved 10.00am - 3.30pm | Visitors | |
Fri | 14 | | | Friday Night Roll Up 5pm - 6pm | Social | |
| | | | Past Captain's v Ladies Past Captain's Tee Reserved 11am - Noon | General | |
Sat | 15 | | | EWGA Medal | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Gents Monthly Medal | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Private Function (100) | General | |
Sun | 16 | | | EWGA Medal John Fergus Round 3 | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Gents Terry Hammond Trophy | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Mixed Team v Rushcliffe Tee Reserved 12.45pm - 2.15pm | Home Match | |
Mon | 17 | | | Atherstone (24) Tee Reserved 11am - 11.45am | General | |
| | | | Seniors Captain v Vice Captain 3rd Round Tee Reserved 8.30am-10.00am | General | |
Tue | 18 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | EWGA Medal John Fergus Round 3 | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 19 | | | Ladies Friendly v Scraptoft 11am | Away Match | |
| | | | LRGU Course Rating - IMPORTANT One hole will be closed at a time throughout the day | General | |
| | | | MG Club (40) | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Mixed County Fours | General | |
Thu | 20 | | | Scratch Team v Ullesthorpe Tee Reserved 4.30 - 6.00pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.00am | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Seniors v Lutterworth Tee reserved 9.00am - 10.30am | Home Match | |
Fri | 21 | | | Friday Night Roll Up 5pm - 6pm | Social | |
| | | | Ladies Queen Of Clubs Course Closed Until 1.30pm | Visitors | |
Sat | 22 | | | EWGA Medal and President's Trophy | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Gents Quorn Trophy | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Private Function (9) 1pm | General | |
Sun | 23 | | | Gents Additional Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Mixed Team v Birstall Tee Reserved 12.45pm - 1.45pm | Home Match | |
Mon | 24 | | | Gartree Golf Society Tee Reserved 9.45am - 10.45am | General | |
| | | | Seniors Medal | Club Comp. | |
Tue | 25 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | EWGA Medal and President's Trophy | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Nine Hole Qualifier | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 26 | | | C Team v Ullesthorpe Tee Reserved 2.45pm - 4.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | LRGU Council Meeting (30) 7pm | General | |
| | | | Mixed County Fours | General | |
| | | | Seniors v Park Hill Tee Reserved 9.00am-10.30am | Home Match | |
Thu | 27 | | | Druids Heath (12) Tee Reserved 10am - 10.30am | General | |
| | | | Ladies Friendly v Glen Gorse Noon | Away Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.00am | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Under 35's Scratch v Kirby Muxloe | Away Match | |
Fri | 28 | | | Cropston Cricket Club Golf Society (20-24) Tee Reserved 1.45pm - 2.30pm | General | |
| | | | Friday Night Roll Up 5pm - 6pm | Social | |
Sat | 29 | | | 50th Anniversary Gala Dinner | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Bar, Catering & Clubhouse Closed from 2pm | General | |
| | | | Steve Boulton Trophy 8.30am Shotgun start. Course to be clear by 8.15am | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 30 | | | Darryl Greenwood (12) Tee Reserved Noon - 12.30pm | General | |
| | | | Gents Additional Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Gents Additional Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Dolphin Trophy Round 2 | Club Comp. | |
Mon | 31 | | | Seniors v Leicestershire 9.15am | Away Match | |