Sun | 1 | | | Ladies Chris Winder Trophy | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies EWGA Medal | Club Comp. | |
Mon | 2 | | | Bank Holiday Texas Scramble | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Tee Times To Be Booked By BRS | General | |
Tue | 3 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Chris Winder Trophy | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies EWGA Medal | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 4 | | | Neither Here Nor There v Charnwood Forest Front Nine Closed from 2.15pm - 7.00pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Seniors v Rushcliffe Tee Reserved 9am-10.30am | Home Match | |
| | | | Training Course 9.00am-5pm | Clubhouse | |
Thu | 5 | | | Badminton Reunion (100) 6.30pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | C Team v Kibworth Tee Reserved 2.45pm - 4.15pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Encore (12) Tee Reserved 11.45am - 12.30pm | Visitors | |
| | | | Kirby Muxloe (6) 11.15am | General | |
| | | | Marian Overlunde (12) Tee Reserved 1pm - 2.00pm | General | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.00am | Club Comp. | |
Fri | 6 | | | Rhoda Andrews Private 7.00 for 7.30pm (30) | Clubhouse | |
Sat | 7 | | | Gents Barrie Grouse 4BBB Stableford | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 8 | | | Gents May Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Barbara Cairns Round 1 (EWGA Medal) | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Taskers Match v Kennilworth Tee Reserved 1pm - 2pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Mixed Team v Rushcliffe Match Cancelled | Away Match | |
Mon | 9 | | | D Brattle (11) 1pm Tee Reserved 12.50 - 1.25pm | Visitors | |
| | | | Notts & Leics Jewish Golf Society (12-16) - TBC Tee Reserved 1.30pm - 2.15pm | General | |
| | | | Seniors Midweek Medal | Club Comp. | |
Tue | 10 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Barbara Cairns Round 1 (EWGA Medal) | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 11 | | | Dave Bassett (9) Tee Reserved 2.15pm - 2.45pm | General | |
| | | | Knights of Columb (12) Tee Reserved 1pm - 1.30pm | General | |
| | | | Mike Davis (16) Tee Reserved 8.45am - 9.30am | General | |
| | | | Private Meeting (40) 7.30pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors v Mickleover Tee Reserved 9.45am - 11.15am | Home Match | |
Thu | 12 | | | B Team v Rothley Park Tee Reserved 2.15pm - 3.45pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Josiah Hincks Solicitors (40) Tee Reserved 9.45am - Noon | General | |
| | | | Ladies Tasker Trophy v Keddlestone 11am | Away Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.00am | Club Comp. | |
Fri | 13 | | | Colvile Arms (36) - 10.33am - 11.30am | Visitors | |
| | | | Private Function (80) | General | |
Sat | 14 | | | EWGA Medal | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Gents Monthly Medal | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Private Function (50) - 7pm onwards Clubhouse closed from 8pm | General | |
Sun | 15 | | | Additional Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies John Fergus Round 2 (EWGA Medal) | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Mixed Team v Lutterworth 2pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Saxilby GS (18) Tee Reserved 11am - 11.50 Confirmed | General | |
Mon | 16 | | | Ladies County Fours | General | |
| | | | Management Committee Meeting (5pm) | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors Johnny Gale Trophy | Club Comp. | |
Tue | 17 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | C Team v Humberstone Heights 3pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies John Fergus Round 2 (EWGA Medal) | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 18 | | | Holes 17 & 18 Closed Until Noon Due To Filming | General | |
| | | | Ladies Over 55 AmAm Open - 8.00am - 3.30pm | Open Comp. | |
| | | | Mixed County Foursomes v The Leicestershire 5pm | Away Match | |
Thu | 19 | | | B Team v Beedles Lake 2.30pm | Away Match | |
| | | | Ladies Friendly v Beedles Lake Time 11am | Away Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.00am | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Seniors v Longcliffe 10.30am | Away Match | |
Fri | 20 | | | 108 Club | Clubhouse | |
| | | | FridayGolf.com Confirmed Tee Reserved 2pm - 2.30pm | General | |
| | | | Ladies Scratch Team V Kibworth 5.00pm | Away Match | |
Sat | 21 | | | Gents Wexford Trophy Shotgun start at 8.00am. Course closed until noon. | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Melton Mowbray Porky Pies Golf Society (12) Tee Reserved 2pm - 2.30pm | Social | |
| | | | Private Function 80 7.00pm | General | |
Sun | 22 | | | Gents Terry Hammond Trophy inc. Charity Medal | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Bettison Salver | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Mixed Match v Drayton Park 2pm | Away Match | |
Mon | 23 | | | Seniors 4BBB Open Course Closed 8am - 3.30pm | Open Comp. | |
Tue | 24 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Bettison Salver | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 25 | | | C Team v Hinckley Tee Reserved 3.15pm - 4.45pm | Home Match | |
| | | | New Members Open Evening Clubhouse - 7pm | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Seniors V Lutterworth Tee Reserved 9am-10.30am | Home Match | |
Thu | 26 | | | Ladies Friendly v Park Hill Time TBC | Away Match | |
| | | | Leicestershire Veterans Golf Society v Derbyshire Tee Reserved 10.45am - 12.45pm | Visitors | |
| | | | Scratch Team v Willesley Park Tee Reserved 4.30pm - 6.00pm | Home Match | |
| | | | Seniors Roll Up Tee Reserved 8.30am - 9.00am | Club Comp. | |
Fri | 27 | | | | | |
Sat | 28 | | | Gents John Batchelor Challenge | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies EWGA Medal | Club Comp. | |
Sun | 29 | | | England Golf Club Team Championship Course Closed Until 3.00pm | General | |
Mon | 30 | | | 17th Hole Closed Until 10am due to Filming | General | |
| | | | L&RGU Jackson Trophy Tee Reserved 10.45am until 2.30pm | Visitors | |
| | | | Tee Times To Be Booked By BRS | General | |
Tue | 31 | | | Bridge Club 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start | Clubhouse | |
| | | | Gents Tuesday Stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | | | Ladies Stableford | Club Comp. | |